See Lippincott v. Whisenhunt,462 S.W.3d 507, 509 (Tex. 10 0 obj c But she does not argue that those exhibits were hearsay; she argues instead that they were not sworn or certified, they were not properly authenticated, and some of them were pleadings, motions, and orders that are not proper summary judgment evidence. >> By the judgment of the court, this exception was sustained, and the suit was dismissed. >> 148.72.212.198 Section 106.002(a) provides, "In a suit under this title,[1] the court may render judgment for reasonable attorney's fees and expenses and order the judgment and postjudgment interest to be paid directly to an attorney." << /Filter /FlateDecode /Subtype /Type1 /Fields [ (Signature\1372) ] /Resources << documents in the last year, 825 (following Coburn and concluding that prevailing party status is relevant but not decisive or conclusive). /Rect [ 122.25 639.03 319.81 653.37 ] The said bonds shall be a valid